Advisory Board

CHAIR
Tom Chamberlain, President, Oregon AFL-CIO
 

Committee Members & Alternates
Kevin Billman, Director of Legislative and Community Action, United Food and Commercial Workers Local 555 (alternate)
Heather Blankenheim, Education Director, Service Employees International Union Local 503 (alternate)
Shirley Block, President, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757
Robert Camarillo, Executive Secretary, Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council

Stacy Chamberlain, Executive Director, AFSCME Council 75
Dan Clay,
President, United Food and Commercial Workers Local 555

Britt Cornman, Assistant Directing Business Representative, IAM-Woodworkers District 24 (alternate)
Susan Crumpton, Assistant Executive Director, Oregon Education Association
Michael Dembrow, Oregon State Senator
Jim Fotter, Executive Director, Oregon Education Association
Andy Friedman, Field Services Director, AFSCME Council 75 (alternate)
Paul Holvey, Oregon State Representative
Jon Hunt, Vice-President, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757 (alternate)
Karl Koenig, President, Oregon State Firefighters Council
Kelly Kupcak, Executive Director, Oregon Tradeswomen
Willy Myers,  Executive Secretary-Treasurer, Columbia-Pacific Building Trades Council
Meg Neimi, President, Service Employees International Union Local 49
Rob Nosse, Oregon State Representative and Oregon Nurses Association
Greg Pallesen, President, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers
Ramon Ramirez, President, PCUN 
David Rives,
President, American Federation of Teachers – Oregon

Ron Rodgers, International Representative, United Steel Workers of America
Rick Shidaker, Executive Director, Oregon School Employees Association
Bob Tackett, Executive Secretary-Treasurer, Northwest Oregon Labor Council
Melissa Unger, Executive Director, SEIU Local 503
Rose Etta Venetucci, Business Agent, International Association of Theatrical and Stage Employees Local 28
Steven Ward,  Health Care Division Director, Service Employees International Union Local 49 (alternate)
Erik Van Rossum, President, UNITE-HERE Local 8
Noel Willet, Directing Business Representative, IAM-Woodworkers District 24
Andrea Williams, Executive Director, Causa
Alan Yoder, Assistant Executive Director-Labor Relations, Oregon Nurses Association
Gary Young, Business Manager, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 48

Print Friendly, PDF & Email