Advisory Board

CHAIR
Graham Trainor, President, Oregon AFL-CIO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS & ALTERNATES
Kevin Billman, Director of Legislative and Community Action, United Food & Commercial Workers Local 555 (alternate)

Heather Blankenheim, Education Director, Service Employees International Union Local 503 (alternate)

Shirley Block, President, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757

Robert Camarillo, Executive Secretary, Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council

Stacey Chamberlain, Executive Director, AFSCME Council 75

Dan Clay, President, United Food and Commercial Workers Local 555

Susan Crumpton, Assistant Executive Director, Oregon Education Association Union School

Michael Dembrow, Oregon State Senator

Jim Fotter, Executive Director, Oregon Education Association

Andy Friedman, Field Services Director, AFSCME Council 75 (alternate)

Paul Holvey, Oregon State Representative

Jon Hunt, Vice-President, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757 (alternate)

Karl Koenig, President, Oregon State Firefighters Council

Kelly Kupcak, Executive Director, OR Tradeswomen

Reyna Lopez, President, PCUN

Mike Morrison, Lead Organizer, Service Employees International Union Local 49 (alternate)

Willy Myers, Executive Secretary-Treasurer, Columbia-Pacific Building Trades Council

Meg Neimi, President, Service Employees International Union Local 49

Rob Nosse, Oregon State Representative and Oregon Nurses Association

Greg Palleson, President, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers Union

Jaime Rodriguez, President, American Federation of Teachers – Oregon

Ron Rodgers, USWA Staff Representative, District 12, United Steel Workers of America

Rick Shidaker, Executive Director, Oregon School Employees Association

Bob Tackett, Executive Secretary-Treasurer, Northwest Oregon Labor Council

Wayne Thompson, Assistant Directing Business Representative, IAM-Woodworkers District 24 (alternate)

Melissa Unger, Executive Director, SEIU Local 503

Erik Van Rossum, President, UNITE-HERE Local 8

Rose Etta Venetucci, President, International Association of Theatrical and Stage Employees Local 28

Noel Willet, Directing Business Representative, IAM-Woodworkers District 24

Alan Yoder, Assistant Executive Director-Labor Relations, Oregon Nurses Association